Somerset Square: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- style="background-color:#EFEFEF" | |- style="background-color:#EFEFEF" | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[Image:multivac.jpg]]<br>[[Multivac Computation, Inc.]]<br>([[Gadgeteer]] only) | |||
| [[Image:grizzly-washington.jpg]]<br>[[Grizzly's Body Shop]]<br>([[Naturalist]] only) | |||
| [[Image:charles-xenophon.jpg]]<br>[[Charles Xenophon's Office]]<br>([[Psion]] only) | |||
| [[Image:seventeenth-element.jpg]]<br>[[Lee's Heating and Cooling]]<br>([[Elemental]] only) | |||
| [[Image:Pilants-hardware.gif]]<br>[[Pilant's Hardware and Soft Wear]] | | [[Image:Pilants-hardware.gif]]<br>[[Pilant's Hardware and Soft Wear]] | ||
| [[Image:Wok-of-stars.gif]]<br>[[The Wok of Stars]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[Image:Galleria.gif]]<br>[[The Galleria shops]] | | [[Image:Galleria.gif]]<br>[[The Galleria shops]] | ||
| [[Image:Jax.gif]]<br>[[Jax 'Za pizza shop]] | | [[Image:Jax.gif]]<br>[[Jax 'Za pizza shop]] | ||
| [[Image:police2.gif]]<br>[[Twilight Police Department (Somerset)|Twilight Police Department]]<br>(opens after [[The Arsonist]]<br>locks after you finish [[C.H.I.P.S. (Casino Heroes Investigate Purported Scandal)|C.H.I.P.S.]]) | | [[Image:police2.gif]]<br>[[Twilight Police Department (Somerset)|Twilight Police Department]]<br>(opens after [[The Arsonist]]<br>locks after you finish [[C.H.I.P.S. (Casino Heroes Investigate Purported Scandal)|C.H.I.P.S.]]) | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 12 December 2009
A poor but relatively safe district in Twilight, Somerset Square is the part of town that you call home. What would you like to do?
| Patrol |
Your neighborhood |
![]() Investigate the trash bin out back |
![]() Neighboring and neighborly neighborhood |
![]() Cannonball Tavern (opens on level 2) |
![]() Nearby slums (opens on level 2) |
![]() The neighborhood sewers (opens on level 3) |
![]() The streets of Somerset (on Halloween 2009) |
| Visit/Shop |
![]() Multivac Computation, Inc. (Gadgeteer only) |
![]() Grizzly's Body Shop (Naturalist only) |
![]() Charles Xenophon's Office (Psion only) |
![]() Lee's Heating and Cooling (Elemental only) |
![]() Pilant's Hardware and Soft Wear |
![]() The Wok of Stars |
![]() The Galleria shops |
![]() Jax 'Za pizza shop |
![]() Twilight Police Department (opens after The Arsonist locks after you finish C.H.I.P.S.) |
| Train/Rest |
![]() Train at the Heroes' Guild |
![]() Rest for a turn |
| Zones | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Somerset Square |
University Heights |
Seedy Casinos |
Bayside |
Downtown Twilight |
Heavy Industry District |
Out in the Desert |
(Jekyll and) Hyde Park |
Up in the Mountains |
















